2003 Sawtell RSL Seaside Open

Sawtell RSL Seaside Open
Date: 
Saturday, 2 August 2003 to Monday, 4 August 2003

                       26th Annual

 

Played in perfect weather from

Saturday 2nd  to Monday 4th August 2003.

 

Attracted: 200 players

Played over 381 matches of  tennis.

Tournament Events

Draw Sheet Winner(s) Runner Up
Open Men’s Singles PDF icon Open Mens Singles.pdf Robert Smeets, Ipswich, Qld Daniel Osborne, Engadine, NSW
Open Ladies Singles PDF icon Open Womens Singles.pdf Sophie Ferguson, Killara, NSW Jenny-Anne Fetch, Kahibah, NSW
Open Men’s Doubles PDF icon Open Mens Doubles.pdf Daniel Osborne, Engadine, NSW, Niko Trkulja, Wetherill Park, NSW Michael Matthew, Ionbark, Qld, Robert Smeets, Ipswich, Qld
Open Ladies Doubles PDF icon Open Womens Doubles.pdf Stephanie De La Torre, Wakeley, NSW, Lonny Radevic, Canterbury, NSW Sophie Ferguson, Killara, NSW, Christine Horiatopoulos, Eastlakes, NSW
Open Mixed Doubles PDF icon Open Mixed Doubles.pdf Sophie Ferguson, Killara, NSW, Robert Smeets, Ipswich, Qld Lonny Radevic, Canterbury, NSW, Niko Trkulja, Wetherill Park, NSW
18 & Under Boys Singles PDF icon Boys 18 Singles.pdf Brendon Moore, Lismore Alex Fielding, Dungowan, NSW
18 & Under Girls Singles PDF icon Girls 18 Singles.pdf Lucia Gonzales, Leichardt Maria Sorbello, Lutwyche, Qld
16 & Under Boys Singles PDF icon Boys 16 Singles.pdf Nicolas Pantoja, Eastwood, NSW Brad Clews, Albury, NSW
16 & Under Girls Singles PDF icon Girls 16 Singles.pdf Emelyn Starr, Tamworth, NSW Emma Pollock, Eleebana, NSW
16 & Under Boys Doubles PDF icon Boys 16 Doubles.pdf Brad Clews, Albury, NSW, Garth Worboys, Coffs Harbour, NSW Luke Devlin, Lismore, NSW, Toby Fielding, Dungowan, NSW
Special Men’s Singles PDF icon Special Mens Singles.pdf Jeremy White, Glebrook, NSW David Campbell, Calamuale, Qld
Special Ladies Singles PDF icon Special Ladies Singles.pdf Renee Lampret, Miranda, NSW Stephanie De La Torre, Wakeley, NSW
Special Men’s Doubles PDF icon Special Mens Doubles.pdf Garth Dix, Toowoomba, Qld, Chris O'Mara, Toowoomba, Qld Ryan Andrews, Corlette, NSW, Simon Causley, Lane Cove, NSW
Special Ladies Doubles PDF icon Special Ladies Doubles.pdf Kim Armstrong, Boambee, NSW, Debbie Polack, Coffs Harbour, NSW Lyn Bellamy, Cherrybrook, NSW, Sally Clarke, Clifton Gardens, NSW
Special Mixed Doubles PDF icon Special Mixed Doubles.pdf Nardia Pade, Coffs Harbour, NSW, Trent George, Casino, NSW Emma Pollock, Eleebana, NSW, Mark Stuart, Elermore Vale, NSW
Special Seaside Men’s Singles PDF icon Mens Seaside Singles.pdf Brad Clews, Albury, NSW Garth Worboys, Coffs Harbour, NSW
35 & Over Men’s Singles PDF icon Mens 35 Singles.pdf Mark Maraga, Kincumber, NSW Phil Salter, Tweed Heads, NSW
50 & Over Mens Singles PDF icon Mens 50 Singles.pdf Bob Cunningham, Korora Bay, NSW Steven Strong, Alstonville, NSW
Veteran Mens Doubles PDF icon Veteran Mens Doubles.pdf Bob Cunningham, Korora Bay, NSW, Peter Gardiner, Medowie, NSW Bruce Armstrong, Boambee, NSW, Garry Matheson, Toormina, NSW