2005 Sawtell RSL Seaside Open

Sawtell RSL Seaside Open
Date: 
Friday, 29 July 2005 to Monday, 1 August 2005

                       28th Annual

 

Played in perfect weather from

Friday 29th July to Monday 1st August 2005.

 

Attracted: 240 players

Played over 507 matches of  tennis.

Tournament Events

Draw Sheet Winner(s) Runner Up
Open Men’s Singles PDF icon Open Mens Singles.pdf Joel Kerley, Magill, SA Ben Rocavert, Drummoyne
Open Ladies Singles PDF icon Open Womens Singles.pdf Lucia Gonzales, Leichardt Benita Milenkiewicz, Dremorne, NSW
Open Men’s Doubles PDF icon Open Mens Doubles.pdf Ben Rocavert, Drummoyne, Joel Kerley, Magill, SA Alex Fielding, Dungowan, NSW, Peter Hiscock, Budgewoi, NSW
Open Ladies Doubles PDF icon Open Womens Doubles.pdf Bree Calderwood, Newington, NSW, Nikita Sayle, Toongabbie, NSW Cassandra Chan, West Pennant Hills, NSW, Emelyn Starr, Tamworth, NSW
Open Mixed Doubles PDF icon Open Mixed Doubles.pdf Lucia Gonzales, Leichardt, Ben Rocavert, Drummoyne Shae Whitty, Hope Island, Qld, Chris Letcher, Hope Island Qld
18 & Under Boys Singles PDF icon Boys 18 Singles.pdf Ryan Andrews, Corlette, NSW Robin Pezzutto, Figtree, NSW
18 & Under Girls Singles PDF icon Girls 18 Singles.pdf Rosie McWilliams, Lismore Benita Milenkiewicz, Dremorne, NSW
16 & Under Boys Singles PDF icon Boys 16 Singles.pdf Steven Gort, Mullumbimby, NSW James O'Brien, West Pymble
16 & Under Girls Singles PDF icon Girls 16 Singles.pdf Brooke Whitten, Tamworth, NSW Karissa Knox, Macksville, NSW
16 & Under Boys Doubles PDF icon Boys 16 Doubles.pdf Sam Jubb, Port Macquarie, NSW, Adam Taylor, Lake Cathie Andrew Jackson, Coffs Harbour, NSW, Matt King, Concord, NSW
Special Men’s Singles PDF icon Special Mens Singles.pdf Peter Elliott, Caringbah, NSW Tim Graham, Bonville, NSW
Special Ladies Singles PDF icon Special Ladies Singles.pdf Amanda Ramsay, Elderslie, NSW Kat Bailey, Bilpin, NSW
Special Men’s Doubles PDF icon Special Mens Doubles.pdf Allan Pade, Karangi, NSW, Peter Hiscock, Budgewoi, NSW Paul Denning, Ballina, NSW, Trent George, Casino, NSW
Special Ladies Doubles PDF icon Special Ladies Doubles.pdf Kate Killen, Hamilton South, NSW, Amanda Ramsay, Elderslie, NSW Danielle Knight, Adamstown, NSW, Sandie Knight, Adamstown, NSW
Special Mixed Doubles PDF icon Special Mixed Doubles.pdf Scott Pickering, Millers Forest, NSW, Lauren Roach, Tenambit, NSW Courtney Burrows, Kromer Heights, NSW, Simon Causley, Lane Cove, NSW
Special Seaside Men’s Singles PDF icon Mens Seaside Singles.pdf Steven Gort, Mullumbimby, NSW Cameron Knox, Macksville, NSW
35 & Over Men’s Singles PDF icon Mens 35 Singles.pdf Peter Elliott, Caringbah, NSW Sean Karam, Gosford, NSW
50 & Over Mens Singles PDF icon Mens 50 Singles.pdf Chris Ford, Dapto Lee Taylor, Buderim, Qld
Veteran Mens Doubles PDF icon Veteran Mens Doubles.pdf Chris Ford, Dapto, Peter Hiscock, Budgewoi, NSW Peter Gardiner, Medowie, NSW, Brad Minors, Caves Beach, NSW