2007 Sawtell RSL Seaside Open

Sawtell RSL Seaside Open
Date: 
Friday, 3 August 2007 to Monday, 6 August 2007

30th Annual

Played in perfect weather from

Friday 3rd to Monday 6th August 2007.

Attracted: 186 players

Played over: 375 matches of tennis.

Tournament Events

Draw Sheet Winner(s) Runner Up
Open Men’s Singles PDF icon Open Mens Singles.pdf Chris Letcher, Hope Island Qld Brendon Moore, Lismore
Open Ladies Singles PDF icon Open Womens Singles.pdf Daniella Scivetti, Drummoyne Stephanie Jeanes, Paddington
Open Men’s Doubles PDF icon Open Mens Doubles.pdf Brendon Moore, Lismore, Chris Letcher, Hope Island Qld Ben Rocavert, Drummoyne, Michael Hayes, Sans Souci, NSW
Open Ladies Doubles PDF icon Open Womens Doubles.pdf Emma Ford, Dapto, Stephanie Jeanes, Paddington Amanda Jones, Grafton, NSW, Kelly Adamson, Grafton, NSW
Open Mixed Doubles PDF icon Open Mixed Doubles.pdf Emma Ford, Dapto, Robin Pezzutto, Figtree, NSW Lejla Husic, Liverpool, NSW, Kyle Stoker, Eastwood
18 & Under Boys Singles PDF icon 18 & Under Boys Singles.pdf Stephen Gort, Mullumbimby, NSW Jonathon Cooper, NSW
18 & Under Girls Singles PDF icon 18 & Under Girls Singles.pdf Elizabeth Searl, Raymond Terrace, NSW Ellen Stiller, Valentine
16 & Under Girls Singles PDF icon 16 & Under Girls Singles.pdf Sophie Belevski, Broadmeadow, NSW Jessica Polack, Coffs Harbour, NSW
16 & Under Boys Doubles PDF icon 16 & Under Boys Doubles.pdf Tim Hopkins, Macksville, Nathan Repko, Coffs Harbour Daniel Clayton, Bonville, NSW, Jack Widdowson, Sapphire, NSW
Special Men’s Singles PDF icon Special Mens Singles.pdf Daniel Osborne, Engadine, NSW Peter Hiscock, Budgewoi, NSW
Special Ladies Singles PDF icon Special Womens Singles.pdf Emma Hiles, Gordonvale, Qld Tammah Barnett, Singleton, NSW
Special Men’s Doubles PDF icon Special Mens Doubles.pdf Chris Ford, Dapto, Peter Hiscock, Budgewoi, NSW Paul Denning, Ballina, NSW, Nathan Whitty, Ballina, NSW
Special Ladies Doubles PDF icon Special Womens Doubles.pdf Belinda Morgan, Glen Alpine, NSW, Skye Morgan, Glen Alpine, NSW Kristy Jones, Goonellabah, NSW, Simone Ludeke, Taree, NSW
Special Mixed Doubles PDF icon Special Mixed Doubles.pdf Megan Richards, Church Point, NSW, Brenton Dumbrell, St Ives, NSW Shae Whitty, Hope Island, Qld, Nathan Whitty, Ballina, NSW
Special Seaside Men’s Singles PDF icon Mens Special Seaside Singles.pdf Tyler Neve, Cardiff, NSW Chris Ford, Dapto
35 & Over Men’s Singles PDF icon 35 & Over Mens Singles.pdf Allan Pade, Karangi, NSW Murray Melmeth, Williamtown, NSW
50 & Over Mens Singles PDF icon 50 & Over Mens Singles.pdf Chris Ford, Dapto Bruce Pickering, Millers Forest, NSW