2008 Sawtell RSL Seaside Open

Sawtell RSL Seaside Open
Date: 
Friday, 1 August 2008 to Monday, 4 August 2008

31st Annual

Played in perfect weather from Friday 1st to Monday 4th August 2008.

Attracted 264 players

Played over 580 matches of tennis.

 

Tournament Events

Draw Sheet Winner(s) Runner Up
Open Men’s Singles PDF icon Open Mens Singles.pdf Brendon Moore, Lismore Matthew Hogan, Ngunawal
Open Ladies Singles PDF icon Open Womens Singles.pdf Lisaan DePlessis, Pennant Hills Kate Antosik, Aberfoyle Park SA
Open Men’s Doubles PDF icon Open Mens Doubles.pdf Mathew Curic, Strathfield, Kyle Stoker, Eastwood
Open Ladies Doubles PDF icon Open Womens Doubles.pdf Emma Ford, Dapto, Lucia Gonzales, Leichardt
Open Mixed Doubles PDF icon Open Mixed Doubles.pdf Kate Antosik, Aberfoyle Park SA, Kyle Stoker, Eastwood
18 & Under Boys Singles PDF icon 18 & Under Boys Singles.pdf Tomas Willis, Runaway Bay Adam Taylor, Lake Cathie
18 & Under Girls Singles PDF icon 18 & Under Girls Singles.pdf Natasha Micevski, Bonnyrigg Eden Cartwright, Currumbin Qld
16 & Under Boys Singles PDF icon 16 & Under Boys Singles.pdf Matthew Ternes, Port Macquarie Aston Weber, Castle Hill
16 & Under Girls Singles PDF icon 16 & Under Girls Singles.pdf Emily Cox, Robina Qld Jana DePlessis, Pennant Hills
16 & Under Boys Doubles PDF icon 16 & Under Boys Doubles.pdf Anthony Batley, Belmore, Aston Weber, Castle Hill
14 & Under Boys Singles PDF icon 14 & Under Boys Singles.pdf Nicholas Cameron, Bundall Qld Luke Morland, Runaway Bay
14 & Under Girls Singles PDF icon 14 & Under Girls Singles.pdf Brittany Huxley, Grafton Chloe Costello, Forresters Beach
14 & Under Boys Doubles PDF icon 14 & Under Boys Doubles.pdf Jason Taylor, Lake Cathie, Matthew Wenta, Weston
14 & Under Girls Doubles PDF icon 14 & Under Girls Doubles.pdf Ella Merritt, Terrigal Alicia Smith, Tamworth
Special Men’s Singles PDF icon Special Mens Singles.pdf Adam Hayes, Hall ACT Jamie Firth, Grafton
Special Ladies Singles PDF icon Special Womens Singles.pdf Natalie Barbir, Merrylands Rosie McWilliams, Lismore
Special Men’s Doubles PDF icon Special Mens Doubles.pdf Greg Brownlow, Thornton, James Melmeth, Williamtown
Special Mixed Doubles PDF icon Special Mixed Doubles.pdf Keira Matthews, Astonfield, Matthew Gordon, Raymond Terrace
Special Seaside Men’s Singles PDF icon Mens Seaside Singles.pdf Matthew Davis, Seelands Jacob Sullivan, Grafton
35 & Over Men’s Singles PDF icon 35 & Over Mens Singles.pdf Glenn Hamilton, Mount Nathan Chris Ford, Dapto