2012 Sawtell RSL AMT Open

Sawtell RSL Seaside Open
Date: 
Friday, 3 August 2012 to Monday, 6 August 2012

Open Mens & Womens events are Platinum level events.

18 & under events are Gold level events.

Tournaments.tennis.com.au

(Click above address to access live tournament & entries.)

The Championship was played in perfect weather. 135 players competed playing a total of 282 matches.

Tournament Events

Draw Sheet Winner(s) Runner Up
Open Men’s Singles PDF icon Open Mens Singles.pdf Nick Lindahl, Eleebana Gavin Van Peperzeel, Sandstone Point, Qld
Open Mens Singles Con. PDF icon Open Mens Singles Main Cons.pdf Alex Trillini, Sydney Adam Taylor, Lake Cathie
Open Ladies Singles PDF icon Open Womens Singles.pdf Azra Hadzic, Melbourne Tyra Calderwood, Sydney
Open Ladies Singles Con. PDF icon Open Womens Singles Main Cons.pdf Julia Kharitonova, Fairfield Anne-marie Medcalf, Abbotsbury
Open Men’s Doubles PDF icon Open Mens Doubles.pdf Ethan Coker, Cameron Park, Jacob Meredith, Raymond Terrace, NSW Adam Taylor, Lake Cathie, Tomas Willis, Runaway Bay
Open Ladies Doubles PDF icon Open Womens Doubles.pdf Julia Kharitonova, Fairfield, Tammy Srbinovski, Bossley Park Sonja Balic, Sydney, Alexandra Osborne, Glebe
Open Mixed Doubles PDF icon Open Mixed Doubles.pdf Tyra Calderwood, Sydney, Jacob Meredith, Raymond Terrace, NSW Ashleigh Elward, Juction Hill, NSW, Ethan Coker, Cameron Park
18 & Under Boys Singles PDF icon 18 & U Boys Singles.pdf Aleksandar Vukic, Epping Rhys Johnston, Repton
18 & Under Boys Singles Con. PDF icon 18 & U Boys Singles Cons.pdf Jens Sweaney, Merewether Zac McCann, Gunnedah
18 & Under Girls Singles PDF icon 18 & U Girls Singles.pdf Anne-marie Medcalf, Abbotsbury Taylah Beckman, Grafton, NSW
18 & Under Girls Singles Con. PDF icon 18 & U Girls Singles Cons.pdf Tayla Wilson, Forster, NSW Kayla Wicks, Armidale
16 & Under Boys Singles PDF icon 16 & U Boys Singles.pdf Bill Childs, Bonville Tom Evans, Glossodia
16 & Under Girls Singles PDF icon 16 & U Girls Singles.pdf Alex Studley, Sawtell Jessica Tickle, Wardell
14 & Under Boys Singles PDF icon 14 & U Boys Singles.pdf Zac McCann, Gunnedah Tom Evans, Glossodia
14 & Under Girls Singles PDF icon 14 & U Girls Singles.pdf Georgia Allen, Grafton Gorbua Srisirisupayok, Bangkok
14 & Under Boys Doubles PDF icon 14 & U Boys Doubles.pdf Sam Berrada, Bonville, Hudson Kacsics, Boambee Zac McCann, Gunnedah, Peter McDonagh, Tamworth
14 & Under Girls Doubles PDF icon 14 & U Girls Doubles.pdf Alana Adamus, Mosman, Sarah Mintern, Boambee Gracie Hemer, Coffs Harbour, Jessica Tickle, Wardell
Special Men’s Singles PDF icon Special Mens Singles.pdf Todd Volmari, Hawker, ACT Mitchell George, Newcastle
Special Ladies Singles PDF icon Special Womens Singles.pdf Tara Hamilton, Adamstown Emily Osmond, Gunnedah
Special Men’s Doubles PDF icon Special Mens Doubles.pdf Matt Allen, Boambee, Allan Pade, Karangi, NSW Michael Evans, Glossodia, Tom Evans, Glossodia
Special Seaside Men’s Singles PDF icon Mens Special Seaside Singles.pdf Matt Allen, Boambee Dylan Moran, Coramba