2013 Sawtell RSL Seaside Open

Sawtell RSL Seaside Open
Date: 
Friday, 2 August 2013 to Tuesday, 6 August 2013

The Championship was played in perfect weather

To access the live Tournaments web site online.

Total number of players: 179

Total number of matches played at Sawtell: 384

Tournament Events

Draw Sheet Winner(s) Runner Up
Open Men’s Singles PDF icon Open Mens Singles.pdf Brendon Moore, Lismore Ben Rocavert, Drummoyne
Open Mens Singles Con. PDF icon Open Mens Singles Cons.pdf Jacob Sullivan, Grafton Adam Taylor, Lake Cathie
Open Ladies Singles PDF icon Open Womens Singles.pdf Azra Hadzic, Melbourne Tyra Calderwood, Sydney
Open Ladies Singles Con. PDF icon Open Womens Singles Cons.pdf Danielle Feneridis, Auckland, NZ Alana Bourgeois, Sydney
Open Men’s Doubles PDF icon Open Mens Doubles.pdf Patrick Coates Beadman, Collombatti, Reece Williamson, Gold Coast Qld Matt Allen, Boambee, Aaron Westerlund, Bilambil Heights
Open Ladies Doubles PDF icon Open Womens Doubles.pdf Taylah Beckman, Grafton, NSW, Brittany Huxley, Grafton Tyra Calderwood, Sydney, Martina Hudaly, Homebush Bay
Open Mixed Doubles PDF icon Open Mixed Doubles.pdf Calum Puttergill, Castaway Beach, Qld, Charlotte Fuller, Buddina, Qld Mitchell Robins, Hamilton, Qld, Jaimee Gilbertson, Doonan, Qld
18 & Under Boys Singles PDF icon 18&U Boys Singles.pdf Brian Tran, Greystanes Blake Clarke, Laurieton
18 & Under Boys Singles Con. PDF icon 18&U Boys Singles Cons.pdf Sebastian Wrobel, Wagga Wagga Rhys Johnston, Repton
18 & Under Girls Singles PDF icon 18&U Girls Singles.pdf Brooke Winley, Dapto Taylah Beckman, Grafton, NSW
18 & Under Girls Singles Con. PDF icon 18&U Girls Singles Cons.pdf Francoise Aubuchon, Santa Monica, USA Emily Osmond, Gunnedah
16 & Under Boys Singles PDF icon 16&U Boys Singles.pdf Bill Childs, Bonville Corey Clarke, Kempsey
16 & Under Girls Singles PDF icon 16&U Girls Singles.pdf Chloe May Elward, Grafton Krystal Clarke, Laurieton
14 & Under Boys Singles PDF icon 14&U Boys Singles.pdf Jacob Hegedus, Grafton Josh Sykes, Coffs Harbour
Special Men’s Singles PDF icon Special Mens Singles.pdf Mitchell Robins, Hamilton, Qld Evan Ward, Erskine Park
Special Men’s Doubles PDF icon Special Mens Doubles.pdf Patrick Coates Beadman, Collombatti, Reece Williamson, Gold Coast Qld Matt Allen, Boambee, Aaron Westerlund, Bilambil Heights
Special Seaside Men’s Singles PDF icon Mens Special Seaside Singles.pdf Nathan Repko, Coffs Harbour Josh Repko, Sawtell