2014 Sawtell RSL Seaside Open

Sawtell RSL Seaside Open
Date: 
Friday, 1 August 2014 to Monday, 4 August 2014

Tournaments.com  (INTERNET LIVE SITE)

Events being offered this year are:

  • Open Men's & Womens, Singles & Doubles (Platinum points)
  • 18&U Boys & Girls, Singles & Doubles (Gold Points)
  • 16&U Boy's & Girls Singles
  • 14&U Boy's & Girls Singles & Doubles
  • Special Men's & Womens, Singles & Doubles
  • Special Seaside Mens Singles

The Sawtell Seaside Open has been running for 37 years with good player participation.

The Championship was played in perfect weather.

Total number of players: 155

Total number of matches played at Sawtell: 336

Tournament Events

Draw Sheet Winner(s) Runner Up
Open Men’s Singles PDF icon Open Mens Singles.pdf Christopher O'Connell, Belrose Darren Polkinghorne, Port Lincoln
Open Mens Singles Con. PDF icon Open Mens Singles Conso.pdf Lawrence Bataljin, Tea Tree Gully Vini Giufre, Southport
Open Mens Singles Qualifying PDF icon Open Mens Singles Qual.pdf
Open Ladies Singles PDF icon Open Womens Singles.pdf Tyra Calderwood, Sydney Maddie Antoun, Croydon
Open Ladies Singles Con. PDF icon Open Womens Singles Conso.pdf Rebecca Stewart, Green Point Siobhan Anderson, Manly
Open Womens Singles Qualifying PDF icon Open Womens Singles Qual.pdf
Open Men’s Doubles PDF icon Open Mens Doubles.pdf Nick Horton, Terry Hills, Christopher O'Connell, Belrose Vini Giufre, Southport, Matthew Teivans, Nailsworth
Open Ladies Doubles PDF icon Open Womens Doubles.pdf Maddie Antoun, Croydon, Daniela Kovacevic, Runaway Bay Sonja Balic, Sydney, Tyra Calderwood, Sydney
18 & Under Boys Singles PDF icon 18&U Boys Singles.pdf Mitchell Wilson, Mackay Aaron Westerlund, Bilambil Heights
18 & Under Boys Singles Con. PDF icon 18&U Boys Singles Conso.pdf Ben O'Connell, Belrose Conor Dennehy, Armidale
18 & Under Girls Singles PDF icon 18&U Girls Singles.pdf Gabrielle O'Gorman, Gunnedah Jasmine King, Tumbi Umbi
18 & Under Girls Singles Con. PDF icon 18&U Girls Singles Conso.pdf Zoe Tanti, Concord Emily Thomson, Parks
18&U Boys Doubles PDF icon 18&U Boys Doubles.pdf Jie Dong, Brisbane Qld, Nick Liddy, Paddington Blake Clarke, Laurieton, Jeremy Slee, Lake Haven, NSW
18&U Girls Doubles PDF icon 18&U Girls Doubles.pdf Shubhika Dubey, Westmead, Jasmine King, Tumbi Umbi Christie Haisman, Coffs Harbour, Alex Studley, Sawtell
16 & Under Boys Singles PDF icon 16&U Boys Singles.pdf Michael Black, Port Macquarie Hudson Kacsics, Boambee
16 & Under Boys Singles Con. PDF icon 16&U Boys Singles Conso.pdf Jonty Gardner, Coffs Harbour Jordan Hunter, Coffs Harbour
14 & Under Boys Singles PDF icon 14&U Boys Singles.pdf Harrison Zammit, Terrigal Luke Field, Sawtell
14 & Under Boys Singles Con. PDF icon 14&U Boys Singles Conso.pdf Lachlan Rook, Woolgoolga Nathan Armstrong, Sawtell
14 & Under Girls Singles PDF icon 14&U Girls Singles.pdf Olivia Blanch, Junction Hill Alanna Harrison, Coffs Harbour
14 & Under Boys Doubles PDF icon 14&U Boys Doubles.pdf Blake Southam, Boambee, Harrison Zammit, Terrigal Luke Field, Sawtell, Dominic Slaviero, Korora
Special Men’s Singles PDF icon Special Mens Singles.pdf Andrew Zedde, Bruce Aaron Westerlund, Bilambil Heights
Special Men’s Doubles PDF icon Special Mens Doubles.pdf Cade Birrell, Hope Island, John Birrell, Hope Island Callum Neal, Kempsey, NSW, Reece Williamson, Gold Coast Qld
Special Seaside Men’s Singles PDF icon Mens Special Seaside Singles.pdf Corey Clarke, Kempsey Matt Allen, Boambee