2016 Sawtell RSL Seaside Open

Sawtell RSL Seaside Open
Date: 
Friday, 29 July 2016 to Monday, 1 August 2016

174 Players entered the Championship. Played in perfect weather.

415 matches were played at Sawtell Tennis Club. 

This Events are:
Open Men’s & Women’s Singles (Platinum $15,000 Level events)
Open Men’s & Women’s Doubles (Platinum $15,000 Level events)
18&U Boys & Girls Singles (Gold Level events)
18&U Boys & Girls Doubles (Gold Level events)
16&U Boys & Girls Singles
14&U Boys & Girls Singles & Doubles
Special Men’s & Women’s Singles, Doubles,
Men’s Seaside Singles.

Tournament Events

Draw Sheet Winner(s) Runner Up
Open Men’s Singles PDF icon Open Mens Singles.pdf Calum Puttergill, Castaway Beach, Qld Brendon Moore, Lismore
Open Mens Singles Con. PDF icon Open Mens Singles Conso.pdf Dane Sweeny, Maroochydore Qld Jayden Court, Eidsvold Qld
Open Mens Singles Qualifying PDF icon Open Mens Singles Qual.pdf
Open Mens Singles Qualifying PDF icon Open Mens Singles Qual Conso.pdf Daniel Downey, Beechboro WA Andrew Osmond, Gunnedah
Open Ladies Singles PDF icon Open Womens Singles.pdf Abbie Myers, Sydney Alicia Smith, Tamworth
Open Ladies Singles Con. PDF icon Open Womens Singles Conso.pdf Crystal Mildwaters, Maddington WA Jasmine King, Tumbi Umbi
Open Womens Singles Qualifying PDF icon Open Womens Singles Qual.pdf
Open Womens Singles Qualifying PDF icon Open Womens Singles Qual Conso.pdf Tailey Beaver, Kingscliff Laia Pasini, , Qld
Open Men’s Doubles PDF icon Open Mens Doubles.pdf David Barclay, Epping, Calum Puttergill, Castaway Beach, Qld Winter Meagher, Kenmore Hills Qld, Brendon Moore, Lismore
Open Ladies Doubles PDF icon Open Womens Doubles.pdf Sonja Balic, Sydney, Abbie Myers, Sydney Gabriella Da Silva-Fick, Sydney, Lisa Mays, Sydney
18 & Under Boys Singles PDF icon 18&U Boys Singles.pdf Alex Downey, Beechboro WA Andrew Osmond, Gunnedah
18 & Under Boys Singles Con. PDF icon 18&U Boys Singles Conso.pdf Luca Bonini, Perth WA Brendon Schultz, Bundaberg Qld
18 & Under Boys Singles Con. PDF icon 18&U Boys Singles Qual.pdf
18 & Under Boys Singles Con. PDF icon 18&U Boys Singles Qual Conso.pdf Lachlan Rook, Woolgoolga Riley Courtney, Niagara Park
18 & Under Girls Singles PDF icon 18&U Girls Singles.pdf Krystal Clarke, Laurieton Komaki Ido, Palm Beach Qld
18 & Under Girls Singles Con. PDF icon 18&U Girls Singles Conso.pdf Rhiannon McBlane, Sarah Herington, Lismore
18 & Under Girls Singles PDF icon 18&U Girls Singles Qual.pdf
16 & Under Boys Singles PDF icon 16&U Boys Singles.pdf Luke Field, Sawtell Jock Lummis, Curban
16 & Under Boys Singles Con. PDF icon 16&U Boys Singles Conso.pdf Timothy Yeung Packer, Byron Bay Johnson Liu, Dundas Valley
16 & Under Girls Singles PDF icon 16&U Girls Singles.pdf Rhiannon McBlane, Latiecha Wilkinson, Coffs Harbour
16 & Under Girls Singles Con. PDF icon 16&U Girls Singles Conso.pdf Halle Banning, Marrangaroo Anastasija Vujinovic, Sydney
14 & Under Boys Singles PDF icon 14&U Boys Singles.pdf Billy Flanagan, Emerald Beach Lachlan Rook, Woolgoolga
14 & Under Boys Singles Con. PDF icon 14&U Boys Singles Conso.pdf Corey Pickett, Woolgoolga Timothy Yeung Packer, Byron Bay
Special Men’s Singles PDF icon Special Mens Singles.pdf Patrick Coates Beadman, Collombatti Andrew Osmond, Gunnedah
Special Ladies Singles PDF icon Special Womens Singles.pdf Elyse Standing, Stroud Celina McGravie, Grafton
Special Men’s Doubles PDF icon Special Mens Doubles.pdf Bill Childs, Bonville, Patrick Coates Beadman, Collombatti Blake Clarke, Laurieton, Damian Phillips, Coffs Harbour
Special Ladies Doubles PDF icon Special Womens Doubles.pdf Melissa Legend, Nambucca Heads, Natalie Welsh, Nambucca Heads Vanessa Kovac, Sawtell, Kylene Phillips, Coffs Harbour
Special Seaside Men’s Singles PDF icon Mens Special Seaside Singles.pdf Andrew Lemin, Coffs Harbour Josh Repko, Sawtell
Special Seaside Men’s Singles PDF icon Mens Special Seaside Singles Conso.pdf Billy Flanagan, Emerald Beach Rowan Butler, Inverell