2018 Sawtell RSL Seaside Open

Sawtell RSL Seaside Open
Date: 
Friday, 3 August 2018 to Monday, 6 August 2018

151 Players competed playing 327 matches

(Live tournament link) for entries.

Events being Offered are:

OPEN Men's & Women's Singles & Doubles ($15,000 Platinum events)

18&U Boys & Girls Singles & Doubles (GOLD points events)

Special Men's Singles & Doubles.

Tournament Events

Draw Sheet Winner(s) Runner Up
Open Men’s Singles PDF icon Open Mens Singles.pdf Gavin Van Peperzeel, Sandstone Point, Qld Brydan Klein, , WA
Open Mens Singles Qualifying PDF icon Open Mens Singles Qual.pdf
Open Mens Singles Qualifying PDF icon Open Mens Singles Qual Cons.pdf Andre De Oliveira, Bonnyrigg Thomas Youl,
Open Mens Singles Con. PDF icon Open Mens Singles Cons.pdf Louis Clark, Suffolk Park Blake Bayldon, Round Corner
Open Ladies Singles PDF icon Open Womens Singles.pdf Michaela Haet, Renee McBryde,
Open Womens Singles Qualifying PDF icon Open Womens Singles Qual.pdf
Open Ladies Singles Con. PDF icon Open Womens Singles Qual Cons.pdf Sahra Dennehy, Armidale Courtney Cook,
Open Ladies Singles Con. PDF icon Open Womens Singles Cons.pdf Krystal Clarke, Laurieton Megan Smith, Gold Coast Qld
Open Men’s Doubles PDF icon Open Mens Doubles.pdf Brydan Klein, , WA, Gavin Van Peperzeel, Sandstone Point, Qld Calum Puttergill, Castaway Beach, Qld, Dane Sweeny, Maroochydore Qld
Open Ladies Doubles PDF icon Open Womens Doubles.pdf Olivia Gadecki, Hollywell, Qld, Megan Smith, Gold Coast Qld Michaela Haet, , Lisa Mays, Sydney
18 & Under Boys Singles PDF icon 18&U Boys Singles.pdf Jack Barnett, Castaway Beach Bradley Simpson, Kariong
18 & Under Boys Singles Con. PDF icon 18&U Boys Singles Cons.pdf Aaron Osmond, Gunnedah Brandon Stockwell, Banora Point
18 & Under Girls Singles PDF icon 18&U Girls Singles.pdf Sasha Nelson, Pymble Sahra Dennehy, Armidale
18 & Under Girls Singles Con. PDF icon 18&U Girls Singles Cons.pdf Ashley Allman, Arakoon Thamara Frasser, Southport
18&U Boys Doubles PDF icon 18&U Boys Doubles.pdf Aaron Osmond, Gunnedah, Andrew Osmond, Gunnedah Luke Field, Sawtell, Charlie Pade, Karangi
18&U Girls Doubles PDF icon 18&U Girls Doubles.pdf Anja Nayar, Riverhills, Sara Nayar, Riverhills Alanna Harrison, Coffs Harbour, Lily Pade, Coramba
Special Men’s Singles PDF icon Special Mens Singles.pdf Aaron Westerlund, Bilambil Heights Ryan Wang, Qld
Special Men’s Singles PDF icon Special Mens Singles Cons.pdf Tyler Inglis, Damon Meyers, Sawtell
Special Men’s Doubles PDF icon Special Mens Doubles.pdf Tyler Inglis, , Jake Nicholson, Qld Callum Neal, Kempsey, NSW, Reece Williamson, Gold Coast Qld