Sawtell RSL AMT Open 2010

Sawtell RSL Seaside Open
Date: 
Friday, 30 July 2010 to Monday, 2 August 2010

Open Events are AMT events with National PLATINUM level points and Prizemoney. 18 & under Singles are GOLD level points.

The event attracked 212 players, playing 515 matches.

All events were completed but rain did cause problems during the Championship

Attachments below are copies of the printed Entry Forms for the Sawtell RSL AMT Open 2010.

  • The first represents the entry form.
  • The second represents the full A3 outer cover of the form.
AttachmentSize
PDF icon seaside_entryform_2010.pdf909.67 KB
PDF icon seasideopen_a3_2010.pdf2.97 MB

Tournament Events

Draw Sheet Winner(s) Runner Up
Open Men’s Singles PDF icon Open Mens Singles.pdf Matheson Klein, Brisbane, Qld Alan Poric, Braybrook, Vic
Open Mens Singles Con. PDF icon Open Mens Singles Consolation.pdf Ethan Coker, Macquarie Hills Jason Stewart, Green Point
Open Ladies Singles PDF icon Open Womens Singles.pdf Tyra Calderwood, Sydney Belinda Morgan, Glen Alpine, NSW
Open Ladies Singles Con. PDF icon Open Womens Singles Consolation.pdf Brittany Huxley, Grafton Ivana Vlakic, Sydney
Open Men’s Doubles PDF icon Open Mens Doubles.pdf Ryan Thomas, Melbourne, Matheson Klein, Brisbane, Qld Alan Poric, Braybrook, Vic, Kyle Stoker, Eastwood
Open Ladies Doubles PDF icon Open Womens Doubles.pdf Belinda Morgan, Glen Alpine, NSW, Tyra Calderwood, Sydney Rachel Assef, Moree, Martina Hudaly, Homebush Bay
18 & Under Boys Singles PDF icon 18 & Under Boys Singles.pdf Matthew Wenta, Weston Jacob Meredith, Raymond Terrace, NSW
18 & Under Boys Singles Con. PDF icon 18 & Under Boys Singles Consolation.pdf Jeremy Beale, Sunshine West Vic Blake Kessell, Whitebridge
18 & Under Girls Singles PDF icon 18 & Under Girls Singles.pdf Rebecca Leahy, Glenroy Vic Chloe Costello, Forresters Beach
18 & Under Girls Singles Con. PDF icon 18 & Under Girls Singles Consolation.pdf Taylah Beckman, Grafton, NSW Gemma Dorn, Bolwarra
16 & Under Boys Singles PDF icon 16 & Under Boys Singles.pdf Max Derevyagin, Barton ACT Cameron Smith, Milton
14 & Under Boys Singles PDF icon 14 & Under Boys Singles.pdf Harry Fahey, Grafton, NSW Ciaran Lavers, Tamworth
14 & Under Girls Singles PDF icon 14 & Under Girls Singles.pdf Alicia Smith, Tamworth Tayla Wilson, Forster, NSW
14 & Under Boys Doubles PDF icon 14 & Under Boys Doubles.pdf George Corbett, Gunnedah, Ciaran Lavers, Tamworth Patrick Coates Beadman, Collombatti, Walter Rowlands, Grafton
Special Men’s Singles PDF icon Special Mens Singles.pdf Edward Becker, Sydney James Melmeth, Williamtown
Special Ladies Singles PDF icon Special Womans Singles.pdf Ellen Perez, Shell Harbour Dael McKenna, Oak Flats
Special Men’s Doubles PDF icon Special Mens Doubles.pdf Blake Kessell, Whitebridge, James Melmeth, Williamtown Max Derevyagin, Barton ACT, Peter Lebrum, Canberra
Special Ladies Doubles PDF icon Special Womens Doubles.pdf Keira Matthews, Astonfield, Tayla Wilson, Forster, NSW Ashlee Howe, Kendall, Annie Sheridan, Lorne
Special Mixed Doubles PDF icon Special Mixed Doubles.pdf Siena Desalis, Coffs Harbour, Allan Pade, Karangi, NSW Ashlee Howe, Kendall, James Plowman, Newcastle
Special Seaside Men’s Singles PDF icon Mens Special Seaside Singles.pdf Brodie Wood, Boambee Zachary Amos, Werris Creek
35 & Over Men’s Singles PDF icon 35 & Over Mens Singles.pdf Allan Pade, Karangi, NSW Brad Williams, Annandale